WATCH THE 2020 AWARDS DAY program! Congratulations to all students and their successes! Stay up-to-date with the latest COVID-19 announcements. Updated: 5/19/20 @ 1:36 p.m.

WATCH & LEARN MORE

November 19, 2013

Thirty-nine students at Bishop State Community College made the President’s List this past Summer Term. The students and their hometowns are as follows:

  • BAY MINETTE – Andrew Sheldon Reeves
  • CHICKASAW – Michelle Leigh Williams
  • CITRONELLE – Shane Oryan Davis
  • GRAND BAY –William Fort Spurlin and Joseph Anthony Winkler
  • IRVINGTON – Cerita Briana Sylvester
  • MOBILE – Marsha J. Barnes, Jessica Lein Billingslea, Ethel Yolanda Bryant, Christopher Lee Calhoun, James Michael Deloach, Krimkyki A. Dixon, Lakeisha Faye Dyess, Lance Benell Johnson, Margaret Danielle Johnson, Amy Mason, Kiara L. McMillian, Gordon Lee Mose, Fedrick, Marcus Lee Robinson, Alex Gerard Seals, Patricia A. Smith, Rochester Smoke Jr., Kelcy D. Sterling, Joseph Lavaughn Sykes, Shepherd T. Togarepi, Issac Cole Vassel, Cynmethia Wheeler, Michael Eugene Williams, Billie Winfield and Blain Christian Wright
  • MOSS POINT, Miss. – Patrick O. Bilbo
  • PRICHARD – Myron A. Stallworth
  • SATSUMA – David Lee Lamberth
  • SEMMES – James Russell Dixon
  • THEODORE – William James Lee, Felecia A. McQueen and Joseph Clay Wigfield
  • WILMER – Velma Ammons Kieser

Earning a place on the Dean’s List were 33 students. The students and their hometowns are as follows:

  • CHATOM – Ezell Gulley and William L. Moss
  • CHICKASAW – Darryl Ray Bryan
  • DAPHNE – Kenneth Ray Johnson
  • GRAND BAY – Emily Lee Degerstrom
  • IRVINGTON – Raeshaundra Krouse
  • LOXLEY – Shanna Jana Bozeman
  • MOBILE – Dwight Aboul Broaddus II, Lloyd H. Brooks, Adric L. Bush, Milton Arnez Carter, Cynthia D. Golembiewski, Andrew Dean Hickman, Shawn Patrick Jones, Brandy Elizabeth Lamb Owens, Wesley Dale Martin, Jennifer Y. May, Karl A. Miller, Nicole Seals, Kari A. Singleton, Nathaniel R. Smith Jr., Elisa Dawn Stevenson and Alexandria L. Weldon
  • MOSS POINT, Miss. – Edward Gales
  • PRICHARD – Jeffrey Fitzgerald Bell Jr., James G. Bendolph and Frederick B. Nelson
  • SEMMES – Cyndie Buckner Yannotti
  • ST ELMO – Bobby Tyrone Williams
  • THEODORE – Joshua Daron McQueen and Cherry Miranda Smith
  • WILMER – Jennifer Danielle Harris and Miriam Renee Weaver



Categories:
Prev Next